top of page

At Bhumiputra, we strive to bridge the demands of artistic endeavor, environmental responsibility, functional pragmatics, and financial considerations. As a multidisciplinary firm, we believe that innovations discovered through the process of design and construction can be applied to projects of any scale, use, or purpose.

 

Over the past few years, we have cultivated a team that strives to deliver the highest level of project management, service, and design. Our approach is client and site specific, and questions conventional assumptions. A collaborative process with clients, consultants, fabricators, and builders allows an open exploration and enables a clear understanding of appropriate solutions.

Principal Architect:

Alok Shetty

Associate Architects:

LEVEL 1

Nikash Yacoob

Akash Fogla

Dhanush Gowda

Hitha Kamal

Poorvik Patel

Srividya Muralidhar

Allen Daniel

Senior Architects:

LEVEL 1

Shikha Das

Prajwal Amin

Piyush Kanted

Project Architects:

LEVEL 3

Avinash Agrawal

Abdul Rehman

LEVEL 2

Ashish Supakar

Arya Sunil

LEVEL 1

Rosy Jose

Robin Mohapatra

Sai Siddarth

Rishab De

Junior Architects:

LEVEL 3

Devashish Ojha

Gandharv Marwah

Titiksha Dhiman

Harimadh S

 

LEVEL 2

Sharun Christo

Preeti Mudaliar

Teresa Joseph

LEVEL 1

Sumukha Achar
Swasthik Shetty

Amulya B

Fresher Architects:

3D Artists:

 

LEVEL 2

Suraju Sugathan

LEVEL 1

Sagar LM

Razlan Mohammad

Graphics & Documentation:

Sherin J (Graphic Design)

Arnold R (Animation)

Nivedita J (Writing)

Administration:

Gopinath Mohanraj - Operations

Saravana J - Human Resources

Raghu A - Accounts

Geetha A - Accounts

Bharat Kumar - Executive Assistant

Sathish M - Office Assistant

Chittaranjan - Office Assistant

Ashok Kumar - Housekeeping

Mahesh K - IT Services

Interns:

Shivani Goud
Saakshi
Amrut Kudlannavar
Varun Sairam

QS & Estimation:

Jagadees Pandian

Ranjitha S

Civil & PMC:

Kishore K

BIM + Drafting:

 

Aniruddh A Bilodi

Manjunath S

Kiran JC

Syed Pasha

Mohan

Logistics:

Vinod Kumar

Mahendran E

Bhumi Alumni:

 

Architects, Engineers & Artists:

Reuben Jacob, Krishna Bhat, Melroy D'Souza, Aditi Mukherjee, Aakrity Madhan, Palak Agarwal, Arjun Nayyer, Mallika Jayaraman, Chubakumla Pongener, Shakeel Ahamed, Varsha Reddy, Animesh Bordoloi, Vinal Loren D'Souza, Ameer Muneer, Shwetha Devidas, Ramya Alamuri, Rohit Nandakumar, Akhila Kosaraju, Pooja Mishra, Mahesh Babu, Sahana Deepak, Aditi Hota, Shri Sharen, Riya Talaria, Sathisraja M, Anas Abdul Latheef, Srisai Srinivasan, Ashwathy CK, Amiti Singh, Adit Poonia, Rajesha Abbettu, Sahana Kumar, Abirami P, Anitha HK, Santosh M, Fazil Irfan, Garima Dubey, Aboli Wasule, Siya Yesodhar, Mandira Pai, Shiyam Shankar, Neha Vedaprakash, Syed Moin

Interns:

Arifa Meer, Nishita Agarwal, Amrita Venkatachalam, Akshay Khurana, Gavin D'Souza, Dhanush Shetty, Dhruv Dhawan, Mohammed Fazil, Keziah Malcolm, Hisham Sulaiman, Ilaya Anand, Akshaya Gopalakrishnan, Tanushri Dalmiya, Paridhi Gairola, Lushvin Kummar, Sahir K.K, Hind Rasheed, Hansa Baliga, Smaran Nagaraj, Sai Rishita R, Nikhita Ramdas, Channarajayya Muganurmath, Gerald Vikash, Aditi KY, Jeenesh Nahar, Preethika Agarwal, Vignesh Varma, Reva Saxena, Simran Kothari, Shivani Nagesh, Manisha Marali, Likhitha SR, Yash Shetty, Jay Agarwal, Mohammad Shoaib, Bhushan M, Anujith Manoj, Thanvi Shetty, Niyathi Jinosh, Navilan Akilan, Varshini Guru, Maheedhar Sai, Sagar Rajopadhye, Yash Fogla, Anirudh Satish, Eureka Bhocchiboyya, Priyanka Shreshta

bottom of page